Badnera Junction - BD comes under Railways and is located in Maharashtra. 105 trains travel through Badnera Junction. The station is at an elevation of from sea level.
Station Details
Station Name : Badnera Junction
Station Code : Badnera Junction
Zone :
Elevation :
City : Badnera
State : Maharashtra
2 Trains traveling through Badnera Junction
Train Name (Number) Arrival Time Departure Time Travel Days Halt Time Starts From
Howrah Ahmedabad Express (12834) 22:10 22:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Azad Hind SuperFast Express (12129) 7:10 7:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Pune Junction
Maharashtra Express (11039) 13:15 13:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Maharashtra Express (11040) 14:10 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Gondia Junction
Azad Hind Express (12130) 18:25 18:28 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Puri Ahmedabad Superfast Express (12843) 17:30 17:33 Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Puri
Chennai Jodhpur Express (16125) 9:45 9:50 Sunday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Pune -Nagpur SuperFast Express (12135) 6:35 6:40 Monday, Wednesday, Friday 5 min. Pune Junction
Jabalpur - Amravati Express (12160) 9:15 9:35 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 20 min. Jabalpur Junction
Navajivan Express (12656) 4:15 4:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Chennai Central
Navjeevan Express (12655) 21:15 21:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Puri Okha Dwaraka Express (18401) 12:40 12:43 Monday 3 min. Puri
Prerna Express (11453) 8:55 9:00 Friday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Prerna Express (11454) 12:40 12:43 Wednesday 3 min. Nagpur Junction
Nagpur Pune Express (12136) 21:30 21:33 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 3 min. Nagpur Junction
Ahmedabad Puri Superfast Express (12844) 8:15 8:20 Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Sunday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Okha Puri Weekly Express (18402) 8:15 8:20 Thursday 5 min. Okha
Ahmedabad Puri Express (18406) 8:15 8:20 Saturday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Puri Ahmedabad Express (18405) 17:30 17:33 Thursday 3 min. Puri
Badnera Amravati Passenger (61135) 1:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Chatrapati Shahu Maharaj T- Nagpur Special (1403) 9:10 9:15 Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Nagpur- Kolhapur Special (1404) 18:05 18:10 Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Nagpur Junction
Samarsata Express (12151) 7:25 7:30 Thursday, Friday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Samarsata Express (12152) 20:45 20:48 Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Nagpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (1098) 13:40 13:45 Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Nagpur Junction
Mumbai LTT - Nagpur SF Special (1097) 6:55 7:00 Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express (17038) 21:55 22:00 Monday, Saturday 5 min. Bikaner Junction
CST Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special (1089) 7:55 8:00 Wednesday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Howrah-Mumbai LTT Special (2870) 11:20 11:25 Thursday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Mumbai LTT - Howrah Special (2869) 22:25 22:30 Friday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Sevagram Express (12139) 2:45 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Sevagram Express (12140) 0:20 0:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Nagpur Junction
Nagpur-Kolhapur Express (11403) 18:05 18:10 Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Nagpur Junction
Kolhapur-Nagpur Exp. (11404) 9:15 9:20 Tuesday, Saturday 5 min. Shahu Maharaj Terminus
Pandharpur-Badnera Special (01202S) 10:10 Wednesday, Thursday, Friday P
Howrah-Mumbai LTT Puja Special (8060) 11:40 11:45 Thursday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Mumbai LTT-Howrah Puja Special (8059) 22:35 22:40 Friday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Shalimar Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (18030) 17:00 17:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Kolkata Shalimar
Bhubaneswar-Kurla Lokmanya Tilak (T) Express (12146) 20:45 20:48 Wednesday 3 min. Bhubaneswar
Vidarbha Express (12105) 6:00 6:05 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Vidarbha Express (12106) 19:57 20:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 3 min. Gondia Junction
Mumbai LTT-Bhubaneswar(Weekly)SF Exp(Via Nagpur) (12145) 7:25 7:30 Monday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hatia - Mumbai LTT (Biweekly) SF Express (12812) 3:00 3:03 Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Hatia
Solapur-Gondia Slip Exp. (21028) 13:15 13:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Solapur Junction
Bilaspur Pune SF Express (12849) 21:30 21:33 Thursday 3 min. Bilaspur Junction
Pune Bilaspur Superfast Express (12850) 6:35 6:40 Saturday 5 min. Pune Junction
Agra Premium Special (105) 7:10 7:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Mumbai CST-Amaravati SF Express (12111) 7:35 7:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Amaravati-Mumbai CST Express (12112) 19:20 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Amravati
Nagpur Amravati Express (12120) 21:10 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 20 min. Nagpur Junction
Secunderabad-Bikaner Express (17037) 9:45 9:50 Wednesday, Thursday 5 min. Secunderabad Junction
Amaravati Nagpur Express (12119) 5:30 5:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 20 min. Amravati
Mumbai Howrah Special (859) 22:10 22:15 Friday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Howrah CSTM Special (860) 11:20 11:25 Thursday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Ballarshah Wardha Mumbai Passenger (51196) 0:20 0:23 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Balharshah Junction
Howrah SF Special (829) 22:10 22:13 Tuesday 3 min. Pune Junction
Howrah Pune SF Special (830) 11:20 11:25 Monday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Pune-Nagpur Garib Rath Express (12113) 6:35 6:40 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday 5 min. Pune Junction
Jodhpur Chennai Express (16126) 21:55 22:00 Tuesday 5 min. Jodhpur Junction
Gitanjali Express (12859) 16:20 16:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Gitanjali Express (12860) 10:15 10:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Gondwana Express (12405) 8:55 9:00 Sunday, Tuesday 5 min. Bhusaval Junction
H.Nizamuddin-Bhusaval Gondwana Express (12406) 12:25 12:30 Monday, Saturday 5 min. Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Badnera Amravati Passenger (51137) 3:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Badnera Amravati Passenger (51139) 6:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Badnera Amravati Passenger (51141) 11:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Wardha Amravati Passenger (51262) 12:10 14:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 150 min. Wardha Junction
Badnera Amravati Mix Passenger (51145) 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Badnera Amravati Passenger (51147) 19:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Badnera Amravati Passenger (51149) 22:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Badnera Amravati Passenger (51135) 1:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Badnera Junction
Amravati Badnera Passenger (51142) 12:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amravati
Amravati Badnera Passenger (51146) 19:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amravati
Amravati Badnera Passenger (51148) 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amravati
Amravati Badnera Passenger (51150) 23:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amravati
Surat Amravati Passenger (29025) 21:55 22:00 Sunday, Thursday 5 min. Surat
Surat Amrawati Fast Passenger (59025) 21:55 22:00 Sunday, Thursday 5 min. Surat
Surat Fast Passenger (59026) 9:30 9:35 Monday, Friday 5 min. Amravati
Mumbai Nagpur Summer Special (1019) 10:00 10:05 Thursday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Mumbai LTT-Hatia Express (12811) 10:45 10:50 Sunday, Monday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Nagpur Ahmedabad Special (1223) 12:40 12:43 Saturday 3 min. Nagpur Junction
Ahmedabad Howrah Superfast Express (12833) 14:55 15:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus-Howrah Express (12869) 22:10 22:15 Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Porbandar-Howrah SF Express (12905) 6:55 7:00 Monday, Thursday, Friday 5 min. Porb
Ahmedabad - Nagpur (Weekly) Special (1224) 8:55 9:00 Monday 5 min. Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai LTT Kolkata Shalimar Express (18029) 9:50 9:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Mumbai CST - Howrah SF Mail (via Nagpur) (12809) 7:55 8:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Howrah-Mumbai CST Mail (via Nagpur) (12810) 17:50 17:53 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 3 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Howrah-Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Express (12870) 11:20 11:25 Saturday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Sewagram Express Slip (12139-Slip) 2:45 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai CST
Gondia-Solapur Maharashtra Express Slip (11040-Slip) 14:10 14:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday 5 min. Gondia Junction
Amravati Badnera Passenger (51140) 7:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amravati
Amravati Badnera Passenger (51136) 2:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amravati
Amravati Badnera Passenger (51138) 4:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Amravati
Mumbai Nagpur SF Special (0129A) 5:20 5:22 Saturday 2 min. Mumbai CST
Amravati -Jabalpur Express (12159) 18:00 18:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday 20 min. Amravati
Okha Howrah Triweekly SF Express (22905) 6:55 7:00 Monday, Thursday, Friday 5 min. Okha
Howrah - Porbandar (Triweekly) SF Express (12906) 19:10 19:15 Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Nagpur Mumbai Summer Special (1020) 0:30 0:35 Friday 5 min. Nagpur Junction
Ajmer Chennai Urs Special (284) 21:55 22:00 Wednesday 5 min. Ajmer Junction
Chennai Ajmer Urs Special (283) 9:45 9:50 Saturday 5 min. Chennai Egmore
Howrah - Okha (Triweekly) SF Express - Slip (12906-Slip) 19:10 19:15 Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction
Kamakhya-Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (15612) 11:20 11:25 5 min. Kamakhya
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12101) 6:55 7:00 Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday 5 min. Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (12102) 19:10 19:15 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 5 min. Kolkata Howrah Junction