From Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) to Chandigarh (CDG) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Arrival Time at Chandigarh (CDG) Departure Day from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Arrival Day at Chandigarh (CDG)
Udyaan Abha Toofan Express[Extended Link] 23008 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 44 kms. 4:10 5:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Delhi Kalka Passenger 54303 Passenger 1 hrs, 0 min 68 kms. 21:50 22:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Puja Special 5903 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 67 kms. 13:05 13:45 Sunday Sunday
Lucknow-Chandigarh Special 4223 Express 0 hrs, 45 min 67 kms. 17:30 18:15 Wednesday Wednesday
Lucknow-Chandigarh Express 15011 Express 0 hrs, 45 min 67 kms. 14:05 14:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Special 05903S Express 0 hrs, 40 min 68 kms. 13:05 13:45 Saturday Saturday
New Delhi-Kalka Shatabdi 12005 Shatabdi 0 hrs, 35 min 67 kms. 20:05 20:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Kalka Shatabdi Express 12011 Shatabdi 0 hrs, 35 min 67 kms. 10:30 11:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Unchahar Express 14217 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 67 kms. 9:25 10:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Nanded Chandigarh Special 2715B Express 0 hrs, 40 min 67 kms. 15:20 16:00 Tuesday, Friday, Saturday Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
Lucknow-Chandigarh Sadbhavna Express 12231 SuperFast 0 hrs, 43 min 67 kms. 9:12 9:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Barmer-Kalka Express 14888 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 67 kms. 4:10 5:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Ekta Express 14795 Express 0 hrs, 37 min 44 kms. 9:50 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ambala Nangal Dam 54511 Passenger 1 hrs, 0 min 7:35 8:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ambala Churaru Takrala DMU 74991 DEMU 1 hrs, 5 min 14:20 15:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ambala Kalka Shuttle 54531 Passenger 1 hrs, 5 min 18:30 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ajmer-Chandigarh GaribRath Express 12983 Garib Rath 0 hrs, 45 min 68 kms. 5:55 6:40 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
Paschim Express 22925 SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 15:05 15:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dibrugarh Chandigarh Special 543 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 68 kms. 12:25 13:15 Wednesday Wednesday
Himalayan Queen 14095 Express 0 hrs, 37 min 68 kms. 9:50 10:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Lucknow Chandigarh Special 427 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 67 kms. 5:00 5:40 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Paschim Express Slip 12925-Slip Express 0 hrs, 47 min 67 kms. 15:10 15:57 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Chandigarh Express Slip 12687-Slip Express 0 hrs, 45 min 68 kms. 3:45 4:30 Saturday Saturday
Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip 3008A-Slip Express 0 hrs, 50 min 68 kms. 4:20 5:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Udyan Abha Toofan Express Slip 13008-Slip Express 0 hrs, 50 min 68 kms. 4:10 5:00 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Lucknow Chandigarh SF Special 2231A SuperFast 1 hrs, 35 min 67 kms. 1:25 3:00 Saturday Saturday
Dibrugarh-Chandigarh Weekly Express 15903 Express 0 hrs, 40 min 68 kms. 13:05 13:45 Wednesday Wednesday
Lucknow Chandigarh Special 433 Express 0 hrs, 45 min 67 kms. 17:30 18:15 Wednesday Wednesday
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 12217 Sampark Kranti 0 hrs, 50 min 67 kms. 14:55 15:45
New Delhi-Una Janshatabdi 12057 Jan Shatabdi 0 hrs, 50 min 67 kms. 18:15 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Kalka Mail 12311 SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 67 kms. 2:25 3:05 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday