From Tenali Junction (TEL) to Ongole (OGL) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Tenali Junction (TEL) Arrival Time at Ongole (OGL) Departure Day from Tenali Junction (TEL) Arrival Day at Ongole (OGL)
Tatanagar- Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express 18189 Express 1 hrs, 59 min 107 kms. 18:13 20:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Narayanadri Express 12734 SuperFast 1 hrs, 30 min 107 kms. 0:02 1:32 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Navjeevan Express 12655 SuperFast 1 hrs, 27 min 107 kms. 9:28 10:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Navyug Express 16688 Express 1 hrs, 23 min 107 kms. 19:48 21:11 Saturday Saturday
Narasapur Tirupati Link Express 17404 Express 1 hrs, 24 min 106 kms. 22:10 23:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Padmavati Express 12764 SuperFast 1 hrs, 27 min 106 kms. 1:08 2:35 Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Pinakini Express 12711 SuperFast 1 hrs, 35 min 107 kms. 6:28 8:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Secunderabad-Tirupati Special 7107 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 106 kms. 6:00 7:35 Tuesday Tuesday
Sabari Express 17230 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 106 kms. 18:22 19:57 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ajmer-Ongole URS Special 7228 Express 2 hrs, 28 min 107 kms. 4:32 7:00 Tuesday Tuesday
Hyderabad Kollam Special 7166 Express 1 hrs, 33 min 107 kms. 20:57 22:30 Tuesday Tuesday
Hyderabad-Chennai Central Superfast Special 6306 Express 1 hrs, 28 min 107 kms. 21:00 22:28 Monday Monday
Kakinada Port Tirupati Passenger 57258 Passenger 2 hrs, 39 min 107 kms. 16:30 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Secunderabad- Tirupati Brahmotsavam Special 7145 Express 1 hrs, 28 min 106 kms. 6:12 7:40 Wednesday, Friday Wednesday, Friday
Seshadri Express 17210 Express 1 hrs, 30 min 106 kms. 23:35 1:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Simhapuri SF Express 12710 SuperFast 1 hrs, 30 min 106 kms. 4:43 6:13 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Tirumala Express 17488 Express 1 hrs, 36 min 107 kms. 21:45 23:21 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Tirupati Express 17402 Express 1 hrs, 24 min 107 kms. 22:10 23:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Puri-Tirupati Express 17479 Express 1 hrs, 50 min 107 kms. 8:54 10:44 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bilaspur Tirupati Express 17481 Express 1 hrs, 50 min 107 kms. 8:54 10:44 Wednesday, Sunday Wednesday, Sunday
Howrah-Yesvantapur Express 12863 SuperFast 1 hrs, 26 min 107 kms. 17:30 18:56 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Circar Express 17644 Express 1 hrs, 55 min 107 kms. 22:35 0:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Kakinada-Tirupati Passenger 57458 Passenger 2 hrs, 39 min 107 kms. 16:30 19:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Sirpur Kagaznagar Kollam Special 726 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 2:22 4:05 Sunday Sunday
Sirpur Kagaznagar Kollam Special 726 Express 11 hrs, 1 min 2:22 13:23 Sunday Saturday
Secunderabad Tirupati Special 723 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 106 kms. 6:00 7:35 Thursday, Friday Thursday, Friday
Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Weekly Special 8471 Express 1 hrs, 33 min 106 kms. 3:07 4:40 Sunday Sunday
Vijayawada Kollam Special 730 Express 1 hrs, 48 min 107 kms. 20:47 22:35 Wednesday Wednesday
Machilipatnam Kollam Special 730A Express 1 hrs, 48 min 107 kms. 20:47 22:35 Saturday Saturday
Hyderabad Kollam Special 766A Express 1 hrs, 48 min 106 kms. 20:47 22:35 Thursday Thursday
Hyderabad Kollam Onam Special 766 Express 1 hrs, 48 min 106 kms. 20:47 22:35 Sunday Sunday
Hyderabad Kollam Onam Special 766 Express 0 hrs, 38 min 182 kms. 20:47 21:25 Sunday Sunday
Kakinada Kollam Special 744 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 1:07 2:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Delhi Darbhanga Pooja Special 424 Express 3 hrs, 20 min 107 kms. 5:54 9:14 Monday, Thursday Monday, Thursday
Vijayawada Gudur Passenger 57224 Passenger 3 hrs, 24 min 107 kms. 5:55 9:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Vijayawada Ongole EMU 67263 MEMU 2 hrs, 51 min 107 kms. 8:49 11:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Vijayawada Ongole Passenger 163SC Passenger 3 hrs, 4 min 107 kms. 8:51 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Nizamuddin Pune Summer Special 478 Express 2 hrs, 22 min 107 kms. 16:05 18:27 Thursday Thursday
Vijayawada bitragunta Passenger 57242 Passenger 2 hrs, 40 min 107 kms. 16:05 18:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Vijayawada Bitragunta Passenger 57278 Passenger 2 hrs, 35 min 107 kms. 19:04 21:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Vijayawada Ongole Passenger 442 Passenger 2 hrs, 53 min 107 kms. 19:07 22:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Puri Tirupati Express 8439 Express 1 hrs, 23 min 108 kms. 1:05 2:28 Saturday Saturday
Guntur Tirupati Passanger 57640 Passenger 3 hrs, 19 min 107 kms. 2:15 5:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Charminar Express 12760 SuperFast 1 hrs, 26 min 107 kms. 1:38 3:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Secunderabad Chennai SPL 612 Express 1 hrs, 23 min 106 kms. 3:30 4:53 Friday Friday
Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express 12830 SuperFast 1 hrs, 26 min 107 kms. 2:05 3:31 Friday Friday
Lucknow Chennai Express 16094 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 107 kms. 3:05 4:40 Wednesday, Saturday Wednesday, Saturday
Hyderabad - Chennai Express 12604 SuperFast 1 hrs, 36 min 106 kms. 23:12 0:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Allepey) Express 13351 Express 1 hrs, 59 min 107 kms. 18:13 20:12 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Ahilyanagari Express 16325 Express 1 hrs, 27 min 107 kms. 16:35 18:02 Tuesday Tuesday
Patna-Ernakulam Weekly Express 16360 Express 1 hrs, 24 min 107 kms. 3:28 4:52 Thursday Thursday
Nagarsol-Tirupati Special Train 7503 Express 1 hrs, 33 min 107 kms. 12:02 13:35 Wednesday Wednesday
Gurudev Express 6358 Express 1 hrs, 21 min 108 kms. 21:28 22:49 Thursday Thursday
Varanasi-Rameshwaram Express 14260 Express 1 hrs, 23 min 107 kms. 3:28 4:51 Tuesday Tuesday
GrandTrunk Express 12616 SuperFast 1 hrs, 27 min 107 kms. 23:54 1:21 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Tenali Ongole Passenger 156SC Passenger 2 hrs, 50 min 11:00 13:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Tenali Ongole Passenger 67256 MEMU 2 hrs, 50 min 11:10 14:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Shalimar-Nagercoil Gurudev Express 12660 SuperFast 1 hrs, 31 min 107 kms. 21:25 22:56 Thursday Thursday
Himsagar Express 16318 Express 1 hrs, 23 min 107 kms. 19:48 21:11 Wednesday Wednesday
Guntur Tirupati Special 753 Express 1 hrs, 28 min 107 kms. 6:12 7:40 Saturday Saturday
Howrah Chennai Superfast Mail 12839 SuperFast 1 hrs, 30 min 107 kms. 21:15 22:45 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Hyderabad Kollam Onam Special 766 Express 1 hrs, 48 min 106 kms. 20:47 22:35 Sunday Sunday
Hyderabad Kollam Onam Special 766 Express 0 hrs, 38 min 182 kms. 20:47 21:25 Sunday Sunday
Bilaspur Manmad Express Slip 17481-Slip Express 1 hrs, 50 min 107 kms. 8:54 10:44 Wednesday, Sunday Wednesday, Sunday
Puri-Tirupati Express Slip 17479-Slip Express 1 hrs, 50 min 107 kms. 8:54 10:44 Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Navyug Express Slip 16688-Slip Express 1 hrs, 23 min 111 kms. 19:48 21:11 Saturday Saturday
Himsagar Express Slip 16318-Slip Express 1 hrs, 23 min 107 kms. 19:48 21:11 Wednesday Wednesday
Ajmer Ongole Urs Special 777 Express 2 hrs, 28 min 107 kms. 4:32 7:00 Sunday Sunday
Andaman Express 16032 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 107 kms. 3:05 4:40 Friday Friday
Nanded Tirupati Special 760 Express 1 hrs, 58 min 107 kms. 23:17 1:15 Thursday Friday
Sirpur Kagaznagar Kollam Special 726 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 2:22 4:05 Sunday Sunday
Sirpur Kagaznagar Kollam Special 726 Express 11 hrs, 1 min 2:22 13:23 Sunday Saturday
Kollam Vijayawada Special 725 Express 1 hrs, 58 min 107 kms. 23:17 1:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Karimnagar Tirupati Special 721 Express 1 hrs, 38 min 107 kms. 2:52 4:30 Thursday Thursday
Vijayawada kollam Special 730B Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 2:22 4:05 Sunday Sunday
Aurangabad Kollam Special 766C Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 2:22 4:05 Thursday Thursday
Secunderabad Tirupati Special 0723A Express 1 hrs, 38 min 106 kms. 2:52 4:30 Sunday Sunday
Kakinada Town Tirupati Special 742 Express 1 hrs, 28 min 107 kms. 3:20 4:48 Sunday Sunday
Secunderabad Tirupati Special 0723B Express 1 hrs, 36 min 106 kms. 21:57 23:33 Wednesday, Friday Wednesday, Friday
Akola Tirupati special 0760A Express 1 hrs, 58 min 107 kms. 23:17 1:15 Friday Saturday
Secunderabad Nellore Special 0710A Express 1 hrs, 38 min 106 kms. 2:52 4:30 Saturday, Sunday Saturday, Sunday
Secunderabad Nellore Special 710 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 106 kms. 14:27 16:02 Sunday, Monday Sunday, Monday
Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi 12078 Jan Shatabdi 1 hrs, 27 min 107 kms. 15:04 16:31 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Nellore-Secunderabad Special 7109 Express 1 hrs, 38 min 107 kms. 23:02 0:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam special 7111 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 4:17 6:00 Thursday Thursday
Karimnagar Kollam special 7113 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 4:17 6:00 Thursday Thursday
Vijayawada Kollam Special 7213 Express 2 hrs, 10 min 107 kms. 3:05 5:15 Tuesday Tuesday
Machilipatnam Kollam special 7215 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 4:17 6:00 Friday Friday
Kakinada Town Kollam Special 7211 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 1:47 3:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Nizamabad Kollam Special 7613 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 4:17 6:00 Sunday Sunday
Hyderabad-Kollam Sabarimalai Special 7115 Express 1 hrs, 53 min 106 kms. 22:47 0:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Narasapur Kollam Sabarimalai Special 7217 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 106 kms. 1:47 3:30 Friday, Saturday Friday, Saturday
Aurangabad Kollam Sabarimalai Special 7505 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 4:17 6:00 Saturday Saturday
Akola Kollam Sabarimalai Specia 7507 Express 1 hrs, 43 min 107 kms. 4:17 6:00 Saturday Saturday
Korba Tiruvananthapuram Express 16327 Express 1 hrs, 28 min 107 kms. 16:35 18:03 Thursday, Sunday Thursday, Sunday
Krishna Express 17406 Express 1 hrs, 46 min 107 kms. 14:00 15:46 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday