From Palghar (PLG) to Virar (VR) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Palghar (PLG) Arrival Time at Virar (VR) Departure Day from Palghar (PLG) Arrival Day at Virar (VR)
Meerut Neemuch City Link Express 19020A Express 0 hrs, 57 min 31 kms. 2:04 3:01 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Ahmadabad Passenger 59940 Passenger 1 hrs, 5 min 31 kms. 12:13 13:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Saurashtra Express 19216 Express 0 hrs, 48 min 31 kms. 16:42 17:30 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Saurashtra Janata Express 19018 Express 0 hrs, 36 min 30 kms. 3:49 4:25 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Boisar Vasai Road DMU 71088 DEMU 0 hrs, 38 min 31 kms. 8:49 9:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ahmedabad Mumbai Central Passenger 59442 Passenger 0 hrs, 58 min 31 kms. 1:50 2:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Ahmedabad Passenger 59440 Passenger 1 hrs, 5 min 31 kms. 12:13 13:18 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Bharuch Virar Passenger 59010 Passenger 0 hrs, 48 min 31 kms. 20:42 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bhusaval Surat Mumbai Passenger 59076-Slip Passenger 0 hrs, 58 min 31 kms. 1:50 2:48 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Surat Virar Passenger 59038 Passenger 0 hrs, 42 min 31 kms. 9:23 10:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Surat Virar Passenger 59048 Passenger 0 hrs, 53 min 31 kms. 22:17 23:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Valsad Mumbai Passenger 59024 Passenger 0 hrs, 44 min 31 kms. 7:10 7:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Valsad-Bandra Passenger 59046 Passenger 0 hrs, 51 min 31 kms. 18:56 19:47 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Vapi Virar Shuttle 59040 Passenger 0 hrs, 45 min 31 kms. 15:30 16:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Express 19020 Express 0 hrs, 57 min 31 kms. 2:04 3:01 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 59044 Passenger 0 hrs, 46 min 31 kms. 5:29 6:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 69148 MEMU 0 hrs, 48 min 31 kms. 7:37 8:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 69158 MEMU 0 hrs, 48 min 31 kms. 10:07 10:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 69150 MEMU 0 hrs, 48 min 31 kms. 11:37 12:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 69160 MEMU 0 hrs, 48 min 31 kms. 14:47 15:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 69156 MEMU 0 hrs, 43 min 31 kms. 17:52 18:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 69162 MEMU 0 hrs, 48 min 31 kms. 20:17 21:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Virar Shuttle 69146 MEMU 0 hrs, 45 min 31 kms. 22:55 23:40 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dahanu Panvel MEMU 69164 MEMU 0 hrs, 39 min 31 kms. 6:02 6:41 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Boisar Vasai Road DMU 502WR DEMU 0 hrs, 38 min 31 kms. 8:49 9:27 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Firozpur Mumbai Janata Express 19024 Express 0 hrs, 39 min 31 kms. 17:59 18:38 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday