From Midnapore (MDN) to Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Midnapore (MDN) Arrival Time at Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Departure Day from Midnapore (MDN) Arrival Day at Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
Baidyanathdham Express 18450 Express 0 hrs, 38 min 13 kms. 18:57 19:35 Wednesday Wednesday
New Delhi-Puri Superfast Express 12816 SuperFast 0 hrs, 30 min 23 kms. 4:25 4:55 Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday
Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Fast Passenger 58014 Passenger 1 hrs, 3 min 12 kms. 8:00 9:03 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Patna-Puri Special 3250 Express 0 hrs, 43 min 12 kms. 18:57 19:40 Friday Friday
Rupashi Bangla Express 12884 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 23 kms. 18:40 19:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
MDN HWH MEMU PASS 68006 MEMU 0 hrs, 29 min 6:10 6:39 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Samarsata Express 12151 SuperFast 0 hrs, 43 min 12 kms. 5:22 6:05 Friday, Saturday Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38738 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 19:10 19:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38742 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 20:27 20:52 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38726 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 13:10 13:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38730 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 23 min 15:25 15:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38736 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 27 min 17:45 18:12 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38716 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 7:45 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Kharagpur EMU 38718 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 9:25 9:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38722 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 11:10 11:35 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38704 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 4:05 4:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Howrah EMU 38708 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 25 min 5:52 6:17 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Midnapore Kharagpur EMU 38710 Kolkata Suburban 0 hrs, 24 min 6:35 6:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Rajya Rani Express 22862 SuperFast 0 hrs, 50 min 13 kms. 15:10 16:00 Monday, Tuesday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
Asansol Digha Express 13506 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 13 kms. 9:40 10:10 Sunday Sunday
Dhanbad Kharagpur Passenger 58604 Passenger 0 hrs, 40 min 13 kms. 13:15 13:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Darbhanga-Puri Weekly Express 18420 Express 0 hrs, 38 min 23 kms. 18:57 19:35 Saturday Saturday
Patna-Ernakulam Express 16310 Express 0 hrs, 45 min 13 kms. 0:10 0:55 Friday, Saturday Friday, Saturday
Asansol Haldia Express 13502 Express 0 hrs, 30 min 12 kms. 9:40 10:10 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Howrah Express 12828 SuperFast 0 hrs, 28 min 13 kms. 8:52 9:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Aranyak Express 12886 SuperFast 0 hrs, 35 min 12 kms. 16:20 16:55 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Purulia Khargapur Intercity Express 12576 SuperFast 0 hrs, 40 min 13 kms. 15:10 15:50 Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday