From Chennai Central (MAS) to Tiruvallur (TRL) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Chennai Central (MAS) Arrival Time at Tiruvallur (TRL) Departure Day from Chennai Central (MAS) Arrival Day at Tiruvallur (TRL)
Chennai Mangalore Mail 12601 SuperFast 0 hrs, 34 min 20:25 20:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail 11028 Mail 0 hrs, 39 min 22:50 23:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Bangalore SF Express 12609 SuperFast 0 hrs, 34 min 13:35 14:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Moore Market Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani Local 43503 Chennai 1 hrs, 7 min 7:15 8:22 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Tiruttani EMU 43505 Chennai 1 hrs, 9 min 10:00 11:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai CentralArakkonam Fast Local 43431 Chennai 0 hrs, 39 min 20:05 20:44 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Tiruvallur EMU 43207 Chennai 1 hrs, 15 min 6:55 8:10 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Saptagiri Express 16057 Express 0 hrs, 33 min 6:25 6:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
MMC Tirupati Passenger 66015 MEMU 1 hrs, 6 min 7:05 8:11 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central arakkonam MEMU 66009 MEMU 1 hrs, 9 min 16:00 17:09 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central Arakkonam Fast MEMU 66011 MEMU 0 hrs, 44 min 17:45 18:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central arakkonam MEMU 66013 MEMU 1 hrs, 8 min 22:45 23:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Tirupati Express 16053 Express 0 hrs, 34 min 13:50 14:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Garudadri Express 16203 Express 0 hrs, 39 min 16:35 17:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Erode Yercaud Express 16669 Express 0 hrs, 39 min 22:40 23:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Yelagiri Express 16089 Express 0 hrs, 39 min 17:55 18:34 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Allepey) Express 13351 Express 0 hrs, 44 min 42 kms. 3:25 4:09 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Kaveri Express 16222 Express 0 hrs, 34 min 21:30 22:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Arakkonam Passenger 56001 Passenger 0 hrs, 43 min 13:15 13:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday