From Chennai Central (MAS) to Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Chennai Central (MAS) Arrival Time at Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Departure Day from Chennai Central (MAS) Arrival Day at Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)
Tatanagar- Alappuzha (Alleppey) Express 18189 Express 1 hrs, 10 min 69 kms. 3:25 4:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Central Tirunelveli SF Special 601 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 18:15 19:13 Thursday Thursday
Chennai Mangalore Mail 12601 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 20:25 21:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
ChennaiCentral-CST Mumbai Express 11042 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 11:55 12:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail 11028 Mail 1 hrs, 13 min 22:50 0:03 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special 613 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 20:35 21:33 Saturday Saturday
Kollam SF Express 647 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 15:15 16:13 Saturday Saturday
Chennai Central Nagercoil Weekly Superfast Express 12689 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 18:15 19:13 Friday Friday
Patna BangaloreCity Spl Express 3296 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 68 kms. 14:00 15:03 Thursday Thursday
Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) Express 12671 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 21:00 21:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bagmati SF weekly Express 12577 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 69 kms. 14:45 15:43 Thursday Thursday
Guwahati - Bangalore City (Triweekly) SF Express 12510 SuperFast 1 hrs, 13 min 68 kms. 4:40 5:53 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday
Chennai-Bangalore SF Express 12609 SuperFast 1 hrs, 3 min 13:35 14:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Sri Satya Sai Prasanti Nilayam SF Express 12691 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Friday Saturday
ChennaiCentralShoranur Weekly Superfast Special 6021 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Monday Monday
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Weekly Special 6015 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 20:40 21:38 Friday Friday
Chennai Central Coimbatore One Day Spacial 6043 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Friday Friday
Moore Market Complex (MMC) - Tiruttani Local 43503 Chennai 1 hrs, 50 min 7:15 9:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Tiruttani EMU 43505 Chennai 1 hrs, 55 min 10:00 11:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Coimbatore SF (Weekly) Special 6049 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Friday Friday
Chennai CentralArakkonam Fast Local 43431 Chennai 1 hrs, 25 min 20:05 21:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Central Tirunelveli Superfast Special 6023 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Wednesday Thursday
Chennai Central Kollam Weekly Superfast Special 6025 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 15:15 16:13 Saturday Saturday
Chennai Central Nagercoil Weekly Special 6053 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Tuesday Wednesday
Sangamitra Express 12296 SuperFast 1 hrs, 3 min 68 kms. 14:00 15:03 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Saptagiri Express 16057 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 6:25 7:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai - Bangalore Mail 12657 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 23:15 0:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
ChennaiCentral-Bangalore Special 6029 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 8:45 9:43 Sunday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central-Jaipur Special 9729 Express 1 hrs, 8 min 20:40 21:48 Tuesday Tuesday
Chennai-Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Exp(Via KJM) 22601 SuperFast 1 hrs, 3 min 10:10 11:13 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai-Mysore SF Express 22682 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Thursday Friday
Chennai Ernakulam S 6055 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Sunday Monday
Chennai Central Shoranur Weekly Superfast Specials (via. Coimbatore) 6063 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Monday Monday
MMC Tirupati Passenger 66015 MEMU 1 hrs, 43 min 7:05 8:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central Mangalore Central SF Special 6067 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 20:45 21:43 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special 6069 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Wednesday Thursday
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Superfast Special 6071 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Sunday Sunday
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Superfast Special 6073 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 20:45 21:43 Friday Friday
Chennai Central-Kochuveli Special 6081 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 15:15 16:13 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Central arakkonam MEMU 66009 MEMU 2 hrs, 0 min 16:00 18:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central Arakkonam Fast MEMU 66011 MEMU 1 hrs, 40 min 17:45 19:25 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central arakkonam MEMU 66013 MEMU 2 hrs, 5 min 22:45 0:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Central Mangalore Superfast Specials (via. Coimbatore) 6085 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 20:45 21:43 Friday Friday
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Superfast Special 6087 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 20:45 21:43 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Central Coimbatore Super Fast Special 6623 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Central Nagercoil Super Fast Special 6089 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Wednesday Thursday
Tirupati Express 16053 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 13:50 14:53 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Garudadri Express 16203 Express 1 hrs, 8 min 16:35 17:43 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Trivandrum SuperFast Express 12695 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 15:25 16:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Nagercoil SF Special 607 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Wednesday Thursday
Chennai Vasco Express 17311 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 14:10 15:13 Friday Friday
West Coast Express 16627 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 11:30 12:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Erode Yercaud Express 16669 Express 1 hrs, 8 min 22:40 23:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai-Yesvantpur Weekly Express 12292 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Saturday Sunday
Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express 15228 Express 1 hrs, 8 min 68 kms. 4:15 5:23 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Central Coimbatore SF Special 621 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Kollam SF 649 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 23:05 0:03 Wednesday Thursday
Chennai Central Nagercoil SF Special 603 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Wednesday Thursday
Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special 619 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 20:35 21:33 Wednesday Wednesday
Brindavan Express 12639 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 7:15 8:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn SF Special 651 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 20:35 21:33 Friday Friday
Chennai Sainagar Shirdi SPL 677 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 11:40 12:38 Monday Monday
Coimbatore SF Special 644 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Wednesday Wednesday
Yelagiri Express 16089 Express 1 hrs, 10 min 17:55 19:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Mysore Special 6236 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 20:40 21:38 Thursday Thursday
Cheran Express 12673 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 22:10 23:08 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Dhanbad-Alappuzha(Allepey) Express 13351 Express 1 hrs, 10 min 69 kms. 3:25 4:35 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Nagercoil Special 623 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 22:30 23:33 Friday Friday
Chennai Central Mangalore Central Pooja Special 625 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 20:35 21:33 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai-Coimbatore Express 12681 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Saturday Saturday
Jaipur-Coimbatore Express 12970 SuperFast 1 hrs, 3 min 69 kms. 10:10 11:13 Thursday Thursday
Chennai- Alapuzha Alleppey Express 16041 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 21:15 22:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Guwahati-Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express 12508 SuperFast 1 hrs, 13 min 68 kms. 4:40 5:53 Sunday Sunday
Guwahati-Tiruvananthapuram Express 12516 SuperFast 1 hrs, 13 min 68 kms. 4:40 5:53 Friday Friday
Chennai Vizag Express 6005 Express 20 hrs, 48 min 19:25 16:13 Thursday Thursday
Chennai Central Tuticorin SF Special 619 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 20:35 21:33 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Hubli Express 17313 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 14:10 15:13 Sunday Sunday
ChennaiCentral-Coimbatore InterCity 12679 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 14:30 15:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn Special 0647A Express 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Thursday Thursday
Chennai Vizag Express 6005 Express 20 hrs, 48 min 19:25 16:13 Thursday Thursday
Chennai Central Tiruchchirappalli SF Special 6801 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 18:15 19:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Central coimbatore Express 6803 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Tuesday Tuesday
Chennai Central Nagercoil Express 6001 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 23:30 0:28 Sunday Monday
Chennai Central Nagercoil Express 6003 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 20:45 21:43 Monday Monday
Chennai Central Nagercoil Special 6009 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 15:15 16:13 Monday Monday
Chennai Mangalore Bi-weekly Special 6011 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Tuesday, Thursday Tuesday, Thursday
Chennai Central Coimbatore Superfast Special 6617 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 22:30 23:28 Wednesday Wednesday
Chennai Mangalore Garib Rath Special 6667 Garib Rath 0 hrs, 58 min 20:40 21:38 Wednesday Wednesday
Kaveri Express 16222 Express 1 hrs, 3 min 21:30 22:33 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Madgaon Summer Special 671 Express 0 hrs, 58 min 16:10 17:08 Friday Friday
Kovai Express 12675 SuperFast 0 hrs, 58 min 6:15 7:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Lalbagh Express 12607 SuperFast 1 hrs, 3 min 15:35 16:38 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Arakkonam Passenger 56001 Passenger 1 hrs, 40 min 13:15 14:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday