From Lucknow (LKO) to Kanpur Central (CNB) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Lucknow (LKO) Arrival Time at Kanpur Central (CNB) Departure Day from Lucknow (LKO) Arrival Day at Kanpur Central (CNB)
Marudhar Express 14853 Express 1 hrs, 25 min 71 kms. 0:30 1:55 Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
Marudhar Express 14863 Express 1 hrs, 25 min 71 kms. 0:30 1:55 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
Neelachal Superfast Express 12875 SuperFast 1 hrs, 35 min 71 kms. 13:45 15:20 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
Lucknow Mathura Express 4201 SuperFast 1 hrs, 25 min 23:50 1:15 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Patna Mathura Express 13237 Express 1 hrs, 25 min 74 kms. 23:55 1:20 Sunday, Tuesday, Saturday Monday, Wednesday, Sunday
Sabarmati Express 19166 Express 1 hrs, 37 min 71 kms. 23:25 1:02 Monday, Wednesday, Saturday Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
Sabarmati Express 19168 Express 1 hrs, 37 min 71 kms. 23:25 1:02 Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Lucknow Mumbai CSTM AC SF Special 1046 Express 1 hrs, 45 min 20:30 22:15 Saturday Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST SF AC Express 1030 Express 1 hrs, 45 min 71 kms. 10:25 12:10 Sunday Sunday
Gorakhpur-MumbaiLTT Holi Special 1084 Express 2 hrs, 40 min 76 kms. 10:25 13:05 Monday Monday
Lucknow-Mumbai LTT Unreserved Special 1026 Express 1 hrs, 45 min 20:30 22:15 Thursday Thursday
Kamakhaya Ajmer Urs Special 5642 Express 1 hrs, 25 min 72 kms. 3:05 4:30 Sunday Sunday
Lucknow-NewDelhi Swarn Shatabdi Express 12003 Shatabdi 1 hrs, 10 min 15:35 16:45 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Udyog Nagri Express 12174 SuperFast 1 hrs, 50 min 72 kms. 5:50 7:40 Tuesday, Thursday Tuesday, Thursday
Gorakhpur Bandra Summer Special 912 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 71 kms. 16:20 17:55 Tuesday Tuesday
Lucknow-Jhansi InterCity 11110 Express 1 hrs, 45 min 16:30 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 12565 Sampark Kranti 1 hrs, 28 min 71 kms. 21:20 22:48 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Gorakhpur LTT Unreserved Special 511 Express 1 hrs, 30 min 72 kms. 3:55 5:25 Monday Monday
Muzaffarpur Surat Express 19054 Express 1 hrs, 40 min 71 kms. 10:25 12:05 Monday Monday
Lucknow LTT Special 2534A Express 1 hrs, 10 min 20:30 21:40 Wednesday, Saturday Wednesday, Saturday
Patna Mathura Express 13239 Express 1 hrs, 25 min 72 kms. 23:55 1:20 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Marudhar Express 14865 Express 1 hrs, 25 min 71 kms. 0:30 1:55 Friday Friday
Sultanpur-LTT Weekly SF Express 12144 SuperFast 1 hrs, 35 min 72 kms. 2:40 4:15 Tuesday Tuesday
Guwahati Okha Dwaraka Express 15636 Express 1 hrs, 45 min 74 kms. 17:35 19:20 Tuesday Tuesday
Farakka Express 13413 Express 1 hrs, 40 min 71 kms. 19:25 21:05 Tuesday, Friday, Sunday Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
Farakka Express 13483 Express 1 hrs, 40 min 72 kms. 19:25 21:05 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
Gomti Express 12419 SuperFast 1 hrs, 30 min 5:25 6:55 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Gorakhdham Express 12555 SuperFast 1 hrs, 33 min 71 kms. 21:50 23:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Lucknow Kanpur EMU 64205 MEMU 1 hrs, 40 min 9:35 11:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Amrapali Express 15707 Express 1 hrs, 40 min 71 kms. 18:10 19:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Barauni-Gwalior Mail 11123 Mail 1 hrs, 45 min 71 kms. 11:50 13:35 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 15668 Express 1 hrs, 45 min 71 kms. 17:35 19:20 Thursday Thursday
Mathura Kasganj Passenger 130 Passenger 1 hrs, 40 min 71 kms. 10:25 12:05 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Lucknow Mumbai Summer Special 134 Express 1 hrs, 25 min 15:00 16:25 Sunday Sunday
Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Summer Special 940 Express 2 hrs, 15 min 71 kms. 5:45 8:00 Wednesday Wednesday
Lucknow Mumbai CST Special 146 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 20:00 21:35 Saturday Saturday
Lucknow Mumbai Special 156 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 20:00 21:35 Wednesday Wednesday
Indore Express 19314 Express 1 hrs, 53 min 72 kms. 22:35 0:28 Friday Saturday
Patna-Indore Express 19322 Express 1 hrs, 53 min 71 kms. 22:35 0:28 Monday Tuesday
Lucknow Mathura Express 4201 SuperFast 1 hrs, 25 min 23:50 1:15 Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Barauni-Ajmer Urs Special 5285 Express 2 hrs, 0 min 71 kms. 1:50 3:50 Tuesday Tuesday
Howrah New Delhi Special 845 Express 1 hrs, 30 min 71 kms. 13:50 15:20 Sunday Sunday
Partapgarh Bhopal SuperFast Express 12194 SuperFast 1 hrs, 27 min 72 kms. 22:45 0:12 Monday Tuesday
Barauni Ajmer Urs Special 0583A Express 2 hrs, 15 min 72 kms. 1:35 3:50 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 15269 Express 1 hrs, 40 min 72 kms. 10:25 12:05 Friday Friday
Varuna Express 24227 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 71 kms. 10:00 11:35 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
Kushinagar Express 11016 Express 1 hrs, 35 min 71 kms. 0:40 2:15 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday