From Jhargram (JGM) to Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Jhargram (JGM) Arrival Time at Kharagpur Junction (KGP) Departure Day from Jhargram (JGM) Arrival Day at Kharagpur Junction (KGP)
Ghatsila Howrah MEMU Passenger 68004 MEMU 0 hrs, 44 min 38 kms. 14:46 15:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Steel Express 12814 SuperFast 0 hrs, 41 min 38 kms. 7:34 8:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Jhargram-Kharagpur Special 8002 Express 0 hrs, 55 min 18:25 19:20 Tuesday, Saturday Tuesday, Saturday
Samaleshwari Express 18006 Express 0 hrs, 42 min 38 kms. 2:38 3:20 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Mumbai LTT Kolkata Shalimar Express 18029 Express 0 hrs, 38 min 38 kms. 8:42 9:20 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Ranchi-Howrah Intercity 18618 Express 0 hrs, 36 min 38 kms. 11:29 12:05 Thursday, Friday, Saturday Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Ispat Express 12872 SuperFast 0 hrs, 38 min 39 kms. 15:52 16:30 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Lalmati Express 12866 SuperFast 0 hrs, 38 min 38 kms. 17:37 18:15 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday