From Cheruvathur (CHV) to Kasargod (KGQ) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Cheruvathur (CHV) Arrival Time at Kasargod (KGQ) Departure Day from Cheruvathur (CHV) Arrival Day at Kasargod (KGQ)
Malabar Express 16629 Express 0 hrs, 54 min 37 kms. 7:40 8:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
MALABAR EXP 26629 Express 0 hrs, 54 min 38 kms. 7:40 8:34 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Trivandrum Mangalore Express 16347 Express 0 hrs, 49 min 37 kms. 8:55 9:44 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Chennai Mangalore Mail 12601 SuperFast 0 hrs, 39 min 37 kms. 10:25 11:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Netravati Express 16346 Express 0 hrs, 38 min 38 kms. 21:20 21:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
West Coast Express 16627 Express 0 hrs, 39 min 37 kms. 2:25 3:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Eranad Express 16606 Express 0 hrs, 39 min 38 kms. 15:25 16:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Egmore-Mangalore Express 16107 Express 0 hrs, 44 min 38 kms. 19:40 20:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger 387 Passenger 1 hrs, 3 min 37 kms. 16:55 17:58 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Charvattur Mangalore Passenger 56661 Passenger 0 hrs, 49 min 6:30 7:19 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Kannur Mangalore Passenger 56655 Passenger 0 hrs, 53 min 37 kms. 8:30 9:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Nagercoil Special 623 Express 0 hrs, 50 min 37 kms. 8:30 9:20 Friday Friday
Coimbatore Mangalore Fast Passenger 56323 Passenger 1 hrs, 8 min 37 kms. 17:05 18:13 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Mangalore Garib Rath Special 6667 Garib Rath 0 hrs, 58 min 37 kms. 11:05 12:03 Thursday Thursday