From Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) to Tiruvallur (TRL) Route Train Detail

Train Name Train Number Train Type Total Journey Time Total Distance to be Covered Departure Time from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Arrival Time at Tiruvallur (TRL) Departure Day from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) Arrival Day at Tiruvallur (TRL)
Tiruttani Mooremarket Complex Local 43506 Chennai 0 hrs, 34 min 29 kms. 9:58 10:32 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Arakkonam Chennai EMU 43438 Chennai 0 hrs, 34 min 21:40 22:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Arakkonam Chennai EMU 43434 Chennai 0 hrs, 34 min 20:20 20:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Saptagiri Express 16058 Express 0 hrs, 24 min 27 kms. 19:05 19:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Tirupati MMC Passenger 66014 MEMU 0 hrs, 34 min 27 kms. 18:40 19:14 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Arakkonam Chennai Beach Fast 66016 MEMU 0 hrs, 25 min 6:25 6:50 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Arakkonam Chennai Central MEMU 66008 MEMU 0 hrs, 39 min 10:50 11:29 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Arakkonam Chennai Central Fast MEMU 66010 MEMU 0 hrs, 34 min 19:50 20:24 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Erode-Chennai Yercaud Express 16670 Express 0 hrs, 24 min 27 kms. 2:40 3:04 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Yelagiri Express 16090 Express 0 hrs, 24 min 27 kms. 7:35 7:59 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Tirupati Chennai Passenger 66022 MEMU 0 hrs, 34 min 27 kms. 7:20 7:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Vellore Cant Chennai Beach MEMU 66018 MEMU 0 hrs, 25 min 27 kms. 7:55 8:20 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Mail 12602 SuperFast 0 hrs, 19 min 27 kms. 4:05 4:24 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Bangalore-Chennai InterCity Express 12610 SuperFast 0 hrs, 23 min 27 kms. 13:00 13:23 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Chennai Express 16054 Express 0 hrs, 24 min 27 kms. 11:40 12:04 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Garudadri Express 16204 Express 0 hrs, 24 min 27 kms. 8:30 8:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail 11027 Mail 0 hrs, 23 min 27 kms. 3:10 3:33 Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Alappuzha(Allepey) -Dhanbad Express 13352 Express 0 hrs, 24 min 27 kms. 19:30 19:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Alappuzha Dhanbad Tatanagar Express Slip 13352-Slip Express 0 hrs, 24 min 27 kms. 19:30 19:54 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
Kaveri Express 16221 Express 0 hrs, 29 min 27 kms. 5:25 5:54 Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
Arakkonam Chennai Passenger 56002 Passenger 0 hrs, 28 min 21:00 21:28 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday